Mt Ashland Hill Climb Run

Home

Registration

Course

Sponsors

Results

Ashland

FAQ

Photos

2008 Results

Conditions: cloudy, 60 degrees at start, sunny and 60s at the lodge.
250 registered, 178 finishers to the summit. Many other "lodge finishers".

New women's record: 2:08:40 by Evelyn Dong.

2nd fastest man's time ever: 1:53:01 by Erik Skaggs.

Other years' results: 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007- 2006 - 2005 - 2004 - 2003 - 2002 and 1978

2008 Results
Competitive Runners (8am starters) (age is year.months)
Finish Order Number Name Age Sex Elapsed Time
1 137 Skaggs, Erik 26 M 1:53:01
2 136 Violett, Zachary 26 M 1:57:23
3 162 Bolt, Richard 37.11 M 2:00:29
4 191 Barnhart, Mathew 22 M 2:03:18
5 174 Leuthold, John 40.4 M 2:04:38
6 152 Koerner, Hal 32.6 M 2:05:59
7 139 Osgood, Brayton 27.1 M 2:06:02
8 159 Torrence, Ian 35.6 M 2:06:22
9 143 Ferrell, Thomas 29.1 M 2:06:30
10 171 Julian, Bob 40 M 2:07:17
11 107 Dong, Evelyn 23.1 F 2:08:40
12 166 Seibert, Adam 38.5 M 2:09:45
13 148 Mahood, Colin 31.5 M 2:12:10
14 168 Ragsdale, Todd 39.6 M 2:12:30
15 164 Eisen, Jeremy 37.8 M 2:13:52
16 135 Coe, Aaron 25.7 M 2:13:54
17 156 Tedrow, Jason 34.11 M 2:14:36
18 181 Griffin, Joe 48 M 2:14:50
19 163 Mueller, Greg 37.7 M 2:15:56
20 149 Rennaker, Chris 32.1 M 2:17:10
21 186 Stephens, Larry 52 M 2:22:31
22 173 Jordan, David 40.11 M 2:22:42
23 175 Callans, Jc 41.2 M 2:24:25
24 145 Broom, Nathan 30.1 M 2:26:46
25 109 Shelton, Jenn 24.7 F 2:29:45
26 172 Stringer, Michael 34 M 2:29:47
27 157 Waxmonsky, Steve 34.5 M 2:36:07
28 125 Park, Luanne 47.11 F 2:37:48
29 106 Sanchez, Ixel 22.5 F 2:37:53
30 142 Mondello, Freeborn 28.9 M 2:38:26
31 190 Brown, Jeremy 31 M 2:39:15
32 103 Hemphill, Aria 18.1 F 2:39:24
33 113 Raber, Laura 30.4 F 2:40:30
34 128 Ure, Tina 48.9 F 2:41:53
35 119 Cleland, Melanie 37.3 F 2:47:18
36 192 Sotos, Michael 33 M 2:50:50
37 160 Shon, John 35.9 M 2:52:38
38 124 Johnson, Maria 45.11 F 2:53:02
39 127 Kluge, Patricia 48.8 F 2:53:27
40 194 Anderson, Andre 40 M 2:56:28
41 146 Frechette, Luke 30.2 M 2:56:31
42 105 Patashnik, Ariel 20.11 F 2:58:39
43 161 Cortell, Adam 36.8 M 3:00:00
44 147 Walker, Kyle 31.2 M 3:03:27
45 185 Potocki, Stan 51.1 M 3:05:13
46 182 Reynolds, Bruce 48.11 M 3:06:53
47 112 Broom, Kaite 29.7 F 3:10:28
48 100 Erikson, Heidi 37 F 3:12:09
49 178 Marshall, Dave 44.6 M 3:12:17
50 110 Steffens, Kim 25.1 F 3:13:29
51 140 Johnson, Mike 28.4 M 3:13:29
52 122 Bach, Lisa 42.1 F 3:14:13
53 180 Hearn, Christian 46.8 M 3:14:23
54 177 OConnor, David 43.5 M 3:15:31
55 158 BEAM, Thomas 35.11 M 3:18:54
56 111 Squires, Jennifer 27.2 F 3:19:50
57 130 Treiger, Dorise Maya 56.2 F 3:20:02
58 123 Handloser, Kim 44.5 F 3:20:45
59 117 Callans, Jennifer 35.9 F 3:23:21
60 188 Stafford, Vernon 53.7 M 3:25:11
61 131 O'Hare, Thomas 46 M 3:25:33
62 183 Meyer, Stuart 49.1 M 3:30:29
63 126 Baughman, Susan 47.4 F 3:31:41
64 132 Herz, Eric 27 M 3:32:19
65 134 Ali, Shahid 23.1 M 3:32:19
66 193 Fox, Eric ? M 3:32:33
67 179 Arnold, Randy 44.8 M 3:35:37
68 129 Crispino-Taylor, Annie 50.9 F 3:36:59
69 121 Waters, Jody 40.5 F 3:37:03
70 169 Porter, Charles 39.7 M 3:39:47
71 115 Lingemann, Deva 31.11 F 3:47:58
72 133 Lingemann, Ben 17.11 M 3:48:00
73 104 Belsky, Paulina 18.9 F 3:55:55
Non-Competitive Runners/Walkers (7am starters)
1 804 Montoya, Dano M 2:28:25
2 799 Tuttle, Tom M 2:50:30
3 805 Roberts, Nathan M 2:52:06
4 706 Whitely, Chuck M 2:55:36
5 731 Bradshaw, Mark M 2:57:14
6 774 Trafton, Allison F 3:00:23
7 708 Millan, Rene M 3:01:24
8 755 Marvin, Malena F 3:01:24
9 796 Moss, Dave M 3:04:38
10 728 Armstrong, Heather F 3:08:10
11 789 Harris, Victor M 3:12:03
12 673 Trivers, John M 3:14:09
13 763 Richard, Amy F 3:17:00
14 695 Foster, Vicki F 3:20:00
15 786 DuBois, Tom M 3:21:38
16 808 Schnoes, Kara F 3:23:50
17 698 Gould, Cat F 3:24:15
18 668 Senn, Jeremy M 3:24:31
19 752 Larson, Kim F 3:25:14
20 768 Sallee, Jennifer F 3:26:33
21 759 Newmann, Julie F 3:27:53
22 756 McKinnis, Debbie F 3:28:26
23 719 Van Campen, Jake M 3:29:06
24 733 Brown, Jinny F 3:31:29
25 778 Tuttle, Tracy F 3:32:05
26 769 Senn, Carrie F 3:32:17
27 771 Stienmetz, Katy F 3:33:54
28 775 Tran, Liza F 3:34:06
29 749 Joye, Jessica F 3:34:42
30 681 Barnett, Crissy F 3:35:25
31 802 Martin, Morgan F 3:37:33
32 779 Young, Gabe M 3:38:26
33 720 Van Campen, Luc M 3:38:36
34 674 Young, David M 3:38:40
35 801 Heycke, Kira F 3:40:28
36 793 Louis, Leslie F 3:41:02
37 715 Rodden, Dayna F 3:41:39
38 750 Katsantones, Maria F 3:41:53
39 678 Anderson, Tamara F 3:41:56
40 762 Paustian, Brenda F 3:41:57
41 701 Hearn, Susan F 3:44:46
42 710 Munroe, Clara F 3:44:46
43 746 Hearn, Annika F 3:44:46
44 714 Reid, Ian M 3:46:20
45 713 Peterson, Julie F 3:46:28
46 758 Moore, Margaret F 3:46:48
47 643 Basin, Karen F 3:46:56
48 724 Wood, Kevin M 3:54:42
49 748 Ivary, Liisa F 3:55:13
50 764 Robbins, Lin F 3:56:27
51 651 Cuddy, Amy F 3:56:37
52 653 Dresser, Bruce M 3:58:27
53 751 Larsen, Victoria F 3:58:59
54 675 Shaskey, Norman M 3:59:57
55 781 Baughman, Mike M 4:00:05
56 660 Jarvi, Dennis M 4:00:19
57 747 Heuberger, Megan F 4:01:27
58 798 Reid, Annie F 4:01:58
59 738 DeMulder, Sarah F 4:02:22
60 648 Burrill, Sara F 4:02:24
61 667 Parks, Rob M 4:02:24
62 807 Finch, Phil M 4:02:33
63 693 Feinberg, Joanne F 4:03:03
64 743 Goehring, Heidi F 4:03:22
65 760 O'Sullivan, Maureen F 4:03:29
66 737 Cruser, Kelly F 4:05:43
67 722 Warren, Laurie F 4:05:47
68 677 Amuchastegui, Janice F 4:05:49
69 688 Cox, Piper F 4:05:49
70 676 Alvord, Jana F 4:06:03
71 787 Duke, Heather F 4:06:04
72 788 Gira, Scott M 4:06:16
73 732 Bravo, Tricia F 4:06:23
74 729 Augustia, Jill F 4:08:35
75 725 Zundel, Michelle F 4:11:20
76 700 Hamilton, Jillian F 4:16:47
77 767 Salbato, Cynthia F 4:17:38
78 735 Caricato, Anne Marie F 4:19:03
79 645 Bellinson, Ben M 4:19:09
80 730 Bellinson, LInda F 4:19:21
81 742 Gillen, Dee F 4:19:24
82 683 Bestor, Nancy F 4:19:26
83 757 McMillin, Robin F 4:19:32
84 695 Foster, Vicki F 4:20:00
85 707 Lively, Ali F 4:21:24
86 689 DAVIS, LINDA F 4:21:27
87 684 Boe, Jennifer F 4:21:40
88 671 Sniffen, Carl M 4:23:13
89 734 Cambou, Amy F 4:24:00
90 679 Ascencio, Elizabeth F 4:24:12
91 690 Deluca, Mary Ellen F 4:24:17
92 723 Wilkander, Samantha F 4:24:28
93 650 Craig, Tiger M 4:24:48
94 782 Butterfield, Mark M 4:27:06
95 772 Thomas, Carolyn F 4:27:42
96 773 Thomas, Kathleen F 4:27:42
97 699 Gunter, Jenny F 4:30:20
98 691 Dempsey, Pattie F 4:36:10
99 753 Lowe, Kinda F 4:41:25
100 669 Skai, Julia F 4:43:26
101 744 Gorevin, Loretta F 4:43:36
102 790 Houska, Amber F 4:59:25
104 703 Jessup, Laura F 5:02:46
105 800 Westbrook, Edythe F 5:07:24

QUESTIONS?
Please check the links to the left first. If your question is not answered there, email the organizers.